Thursday, May 30, 2024

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA(AAI) RECRUITMENT 342 Posts Vacancies

- Advertisement -
govtjobsonly.com/AAI

All the information and eligibility requirements for the 342 Posts in Jr. Assistant (Office), Sr. Assistant (Accounts), Junior Executive (Common Cadre), Junior Executive (Finance), Junior Executive (Fire Services), Junior Executive (Law) vacancies recently announced by AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI)are listed below. Those who meet the requirements should follow the instructions listed below:

Name of the Job Role:Jr. Assistant (Office), Sr. Assistant (Accounts), Junior Executive (Common Cadre), Junior Executive (Finance), Junior Executive (Fire Services), Junior Executive (Law)
Total Vacancy342 Posts
EligibilityOnly post-qualification experience will be considered i.e. experience gained after acquiring the minimum educational qualification required for the post.
Application start Date:05.08.2023
Application Last Date:04.09.2023
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card/Net banking/UPI)
Official Websitehttps://ibpsonline.ibps.in/aaijsaejun23/

Vacancy List For AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

Name of Post    Number of vacancies and reservation
 TotalUREWSOBC(NCL)SCSTIncluded vacancies
ABCD&EExSM
Jr. Assistant (Office)0906000201000000000001
Sr. Assistant (Accounts)0906000201000000000001
Junior Executive (Common Cadre)23799236335170505020200
Junior Executive (Finance)6630061709040302000100
Junior Executive (Fire Services)0303000000000000000000
Junior Executive (Law)1810010402010200010000

The number of vacancies is tentative and may increase or decrease at sole discretion of AAI.

POSTS IDENTIFIED SUITABLE FOR PERSONS WITH BENCHMARK DISABILITY (PwBD)
Functional RequirementsABCDE
S, ST, W, MF, RW, SE, C, BN, HB, LVD, HHLC, Dw, AAV, OA, OL, BL, OAL, BA, CP, MDy, SD/SI without   any associated neurological/limb dysfunction (SD/SI with associated neurological/limb dysfunction shall be covered under respective category of OA, OL, BL, OAL, BA)ASD (M, MoD), SLD, MIMD involving categories (A) to (D)
S, ST, W, BN, RW, SE, H, C, MFB, LVD, HHOA, OL, BL, OAL, BA, CP, LC, Dw, AAV, SD/SI without any   associated neurological/limb dysfunction (SD/SI with associated neurological/limb dysfunction shall be covered under respective category of OA, OL, BL, OAL, BA)ASD (M, MoD), SLD, MIMD involving categories (A) to (D)
S, ST, W, BN, RW, SE, H, C, MFB, LVD, HHOA, OL, BL, OAL, BA, CP, LC, Dw, AAV, SD/SI without any   associated neurological/limb dysfunction (SD/SI with associated neurological/limb dysfunction shall be covered under respective category of OA, OL, BL, OAL, BA)ASD (M, MoD), SLD, MIMD involving categories (A) to (D)
S, ST, W, BN, RW, SE, H, C, MFB, LVD, HHOA, BA, OL, BL, OAL, CP, LC, Dw, AAV, MDy, SD/SI without any associated neurological/limb dysfunction MD involving categories
Not Applicable
S, ST, W, BN, RW, SE, H, C, MFB, LVD, HHOA, BA, OL, BL, OAL, CP, LC, Dw, AAV, SD/SI without any   associated neurological/limb dysfunction (SD/SI with associated neurological/limb dysfunction shall be covered under respective category of OA, BA, OL, BL, OAL)ASD, SLD, MIMD involving categories (A) to (D)

Eligibility Criteria for AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA(AAI)

Name of postEducational Qualification & Experience#
Jr. Assistant (Office)Graduate
Sr. Assistant (Accounts)Graduate preferably B.Com
2 years’ relevant experience in the field of preparation of Financial Statements, taxation (direct & indirect) , audit and other Finance and Accounts related field experience.
Junior Executive (Common Cadre)Any graduate
Junior Executive (Finance)B.Com with ICWA/CA/MBA (2 years’ duration) with specialization in Finance.
Junior Executive (Fire Services)Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering. /Tech. in Fire Engg./Mechanical Engg./Automobile Engg..
Junior Executive (Law)Professional degree in Law (3 years’ regular course after graduation OR 5 years’ integrated regular course after 10+2) and candidate should be eligible to get himself enrolled as an Advocate in Bar Council of India to do practice in courts in India

Note-

  • Degree/Diploma/Certificate/Membership Examination should be:- `
  • From a Recognized/Deemed university or from an apex institution i.e. (IITs/IIMs/XLRI/TISS etc.) recognized by
  • Govt. of India; and
  • Percentage of marks: – Pass marks or equivalent for Bachelor’s Degree and also for P.G. Degree/Diploma
  • including MBA/CA/ICWA
  • Candidates having B.E./B. Tech/ B. Sc. (Engg.) Degree are allowed to apply against the post for which essential qualification
  • is prescribed as Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering.

Age Relaxation for AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA(AAI)

  • Junior Assistant: Maximum age 30 years as on 04.09.2023
  • Senior Assistant: Maximum age 30 years as on 04.09.2023
  • Junior Executive: Maximum age 27 years as on 04.09.2023
  • Upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years for SC/ST and 3 years for OBC (Non-Creamy layer) candidates.
  • Vacancies reserved for OBC category are meant for candidates belonging to ‘Non-creamy layer’ as per the
  • guidelines of Govt. of India on the subject.
  • Upper age limit is relaxable by 10 years for PWD candidates where post is identified suitable for relevant
  • category of disability, supported by certificate of disability issued on or before 04.09.2023 by the competent
  • authority.
  • For Ex-Servicemen, age relaxation is applicable as prescribed by Govt. of India orders issued from time to
  • time.
  • Upper age limit is relaxable by 10 years for candidates who are in regular service of AAI.
  • For Post Codes- 01 & 02, age relaxation up to the age of 35 years for widows, divorced women and women
  • judicially separated from their husbands and who are not remarried, subject to production of:
  • Death Certificate of husband and affidavit that the candidate has not remarried, in case of widows
  • Certified copy of the Court Order conveying divorce or judicial separation and affidavit that the candidate
  • has not remarried, in case of legally divorced women.
  • The date of birth as recorded in the Matriculation/Secondary Examination certificates will only be accepted.
  • No subsequent requests for change in date of birth will be entertained.

Application fee Details for AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA(AAI):

  • Application Fee of Rs.1000/- (Rs. One Thousand only) (inclusive of GST) is to be paid by the candidates through ONLINE
  • MODE ONLY. Fee submitted by any other mode will not be accepted. However, the SC/ST/PWD candidates/
  • Apprentices who have successfully completed one year of Apprenticeship Training in AAI/ Female candidates are
  • exempted from payment of Fee.
  • The application form is integrated with the payment gateway and the payment process can be completed by following
  • the instructions.
  • The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking,
  • IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets. Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/intimation
  • charges will have to be borne by the candidate.
  • After submitting your payment information in the online application form, PLEASE WAIT FOR THE INTIMATION FROM
  • THE SERVER. DO NOT PRESS BACK OR REFRESH BUTTON IN ORDER TO AVOID DOUBLE CHARGE.
  • On successful completion of the transaction, an e-Receipt will be generated. Non-generation of ‘E-Receipt’ indicates
  • PAYMENT FAILURE. On failure of payment, candidates are advised to login again using their Provisional Registration
  • Number and Password and repeat the process of payment.
  • There is a facility to print application form containing fee details after payment of fees. Candidates are required to
  • take a printout of the e-Receipt and online Application Form containing fee details. Please note that if the same
  • cannot be generated, online transaction may not have been successful.
  • Candidates are advised to keep the printouts with them for future reference. There is no need to send the printout to
  • AAI Office.
  • Fees once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances. Duplicate payments, if any, will be refunded after the
  • closing date of submission of applications.
  • To ensure the security of your data, please close the browser window once your transaction is completed.

Important Dates & Details:

  • Online Application Start From: 05/008/2023
  • Last Date for Online Application: 04/09/2023
  • Application Fee last Date: 30.07.2023 to 30.08.2023
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Application Apply online  Click Here

Also apply

National Agri- Food Biotechnology Institute (Mohali) Recruitment

- Advertisement -

Related Posts

ALL INDIA JOBS

STATE WIDE JOBS