Saturday, June 15, 2024

GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED Recruitment 2024 of 106 Non-executive posts: Apply Now

- Advertisement -
govtjobsonly.com/GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED

GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED All the information and eligibility requirements for the 106 Posts in non-executive posts Vacancies recently announced by GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED Recruitment are listed below. Those who meet the requirements should follow the instructions listed below:

Name of the Job RoleNon-Executive posts
Total Vacancy106 Posts
Eligibility10th,ITI, BBA, Bachelor’s degree, Diploma in Engineering
Job LocationGOA
Pay ScaleRs.21700 – 41400/- Per Month
Application start Date28-02-2024
Application Last Date27-03-2024
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit card /Net banking/UPI)
Official WebsiteClick Here

Vacancy List for GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED:

Name Of The Job RoleConsolidated pay per month (Rs.)No of Post
Assistant Superintendent (HR)4800002
Assistant Superintendent (Hindi Translator)4140001
Assistant Superintendent (CS)4140001
Technical Assistant (Electrical)3120004
Technical Assistant (Instrumentation)3120001
Technical Assistant (Mechanical)3120004
Technical Assistant (Shipbuilding)3120020
Technical Assistant (Civil)3120001
Technical Assistant (IT)3120001
Office Assistant -clerical staff3430032
Office Assistant (Finance/IA)2950006
Painter3170020
Vehicle driver3170005
Record Keeper2720003
Cook (Delhi office)3170001
Cook2720002
Plumber2170001
Safety Steward3340001
Total 106

Eligibility Criteria for GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED:

ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT (HR):

  • Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) OR Graduate in any discipline with Post Graduate Diploma/Degree in Personal Management/Industrial Relations /Labour Law and Labour welfare/BSW/B.A. (Social work)/B.A. (Sociology) from recognized Institute / Board / University.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should have minimum 05 years post qualification relevant work experience in HR/Admin function in any industry / Public sector Undertaking / Small or Medium Industry etc.

ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT (HINDI TRANSLATOR):

  • Bachelor’s degree in Hindi with English as one of the subject at degree level either as compulsory or optional from a recognized University/Institute with minimum 01 year diploma in Hindi translation from Hindi to English & vice-versa.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should have minimum 2 years post qualification relevant work experience of translation from Hindi to English and vice versa.

ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT (COMPANY SECRETARY):

  • Graduate with Inter Company Secretary (CS)
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should have minimum 2 years post qualification relevant work experience

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (ELECTRICAL):

  • The candidate should possess minimum 03 years full time Diploma in Electrical Engineering from a recognized Institute/University.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 02 years of experience in the line.

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (INSTRUMENTATION):

  • The candidate should possess minimum 03 years full time Diploma in Instrumentation Engineering from a recognized Institute/University.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 02 years of experience in the line

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (MECHANICAL):

  • The candidate should possess minimum 03 years full time Diploma in Mechanical Engineering from a recognized Institute/University.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 02 years of experience in the line

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (SHIPBUILDING):

  • The candidate should possess minimum 03 years full time Diploma in Shipbuilding Engineering from a recognized Institute/University.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 02 years of experience in the line

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (CIVIL):

  • The candidate should possess minimum 03 years full time Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized Institute/University.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 2 years of experience in the line.

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (IT):

  • The candidate should possess minimum 03 years full time Diploma in IT or Computer Engineering from a recognized Institute/University.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 02 years of experience in the line.

OFFICE ASSISTANT (CLERICAL STAFF):

  • The candidate should possess Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with 01 year certificate course in computer applications (in case of Bachelor’s degree in Computer/IT, separate certificate in computer applications is not required).
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 04 years experience in clerical work.

OFFICE ASSISTANT(FINANCE/INTERNAL AUDIT):

  • The candidate should possess Degree in Commerce with 01 year certificate course in computer applications.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum one year experience in the line.

PAINTER:

  • The candidate should possess minimum SSC qualification.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 05 years experience in the line.

VEHICLE DRIVER:

  • The candidate should possess minimum SSC qualification and should have heavy vehicle driving licence with badge.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 05 years of experience in the line.

RECORD KEEPER:

  • The applicant should possess SSC with minimum 06 months certificate course in computer application.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum one year experience in the line.

COOK (DELHI OFFICE):

  • The applicant should possess minimum SSC qualification.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 05 years of cooking experience in any industry / Public sector Undertaking / Small or Medium Industry / Hotel etc.

COOK:

  • The applicant should possess minimum SSC qualification.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 05 years of cooking experience in any industry / Public sector Undertaking / Small or Medium Industry / Hotel etc.

PLUMBER:

  • The candidate should possess ITI in Plumber trade.
  • Essential Work Experience: The candidate should possess minimum 05 years experience in the line.

SAFETY STEWARD:

  • The applicant should SSC and one year diploma in Industrial safety/ fire & safety/ Safety management from recognized institute
  • Essential Work Experience: Minimum 05 years of experience in safety department of an Engineering/ Manufacturing company which should be ISO14001 & OHSAS 18001 certified company.

Age Limit & Relaxation For GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED:

Name Of the Job RoleUpper age Limit as on 31.01.2024 (in years)
Assistant Superintendent (HR)36
Assistant Superintendent (Hindi Translator)33
Assistant Superintendent (CS)33
Technical Assistant (Electrical)33
Technical Assistant (Instrumentation)33
Technical Assistant (Mechanical)33
Technical Assistant (Shipbuilding)33
Technical Assistant (Civil)33
Technical Assistant (IT)33
Office Assistant -clerical staff36
Office Assistant (Finance/IA)33
Painter36
Vehicle driver36
Record Keeper33
Cook (Delhi office)36
Cook33
Plumber36
Safety Steward36

Mode Of Selection For GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED:

  • The selection process shall consist of written test, Document Verification and Skill/Trade test.
  • The written test may be conducted through Computer based Test (CBT) or Pen Paper based Test (PBT). Written Test, will normally consist of 25% General Aptitude and 75% subject/trade related questions

Application Fee Details For GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED Recruitment:

  • For General Candidates – Rs.200/-
  • For SC/ST/PwBD/Ex-Servicemen Candidates – NIL

Important Dates & Details For GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED:

  • Application Start Date: 28-02-2024
  • Application Last Date: 27-03-2024

How to Apply for GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED Recruitment 2024?

  • The Interested candidates need to visit the official website https://goashipyard.in/
  • Please ensure vacancies from official website.
  • Eligible candidates can complete the online application and attach the needed documentation.
  • Please double-check the application cost for the specific position for which you intend to apply before paying it.
  • Please save or print a paper copy of the registration form for future reference.
  • Candidates who are eligible to apply for the recruitment can find official links below.
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

Also Apply:

FAQs of GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED:

Q1 What essential qualifications are required for Non-Executive posts at GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED?

B.Voc/Degree in Engineering /  Diploma in Engineering / NTC/NAC 

Q2. What is the start date of the GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED Recruitment of Application process and when is the Last Date?

The Application Starts from February 28, 2024, to March 27, 2024.

Q3. What is the mode of selection for the Non-Executive posts at GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED?

written test, Document Verification and Skill/Trade test.

Q4. What is the Age limit of GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED?

36 Years

Q5. What are the Application Fees for GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED?

  • For General Candidates – Rs.200/-
  • For SC/ST/PwBD/Ex-Servicemen Candidates – NIL

Q6.pay Scale of Non-Executive Posts at GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED?

Rs.21700 – 41400/- Per Month

- Advertisement -

Related Posts

ALL INDIA JOBS

STATE WIDE JOBS