Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Northern Coal Fields Ltd (NCL) Recruitment 2023 Shovel Operator, Dumper Operator, Surface Miner Operator (Trainee) & Other for 338 Posts

- Advertisement -

All the information and eligibility requirements for the 338 Posts in Shovel Operator, Dumper Operator, Surface Miner Operator (Trainee) & Other vacancies recently announced by Northern Coal Fields Ltd (NCL) are listed below. Those who meet the requirements should follow the instructions listed below:

Name of the Job Role:Shovel Operator, Dumper Operator, Surface Miner Operator (Trainee) & Other
Total Vacancy338 Posts
EligibilitySSC
Application start Date:09-08-2023
Application Last Date:31-08-2023
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card/Net banking/UPI)
Official Websitehttps://www.nclcil.in/

Vacancy List For NCL:

SL.NOName of the postQualificationTotal Vacancies
1Shovel Operator (Trainee)Matriculate / SSC/ High School or equivalent passed from any recognized Board of Secondary / Higher Secondary Education of Indian State(s).
Valid HMV/ Transport License issued from any RTA/ RTO of Indian State(s).
35
2Dumper Operator (Trainee)221
3Surface Miner Operator (Trainee)25
4Dozer Operator (Trainee)37
5Grader Operator (Trainee)06
6Pay Loader Operator (Trainee)02
7Crane Operator (Trainee)12
Total338

Eligibility Criteria For NCL:

S.N.Name of the postBacklog vacanciesTotal vacancies including backlogESM
Vertical ReservationHorizontal reservation
OBC (NCL)SCSTUREWSOBC (NCL)SCSTTotal vacancies
1Shovel Operator (Trainee)000153557357
2Dumper Operator (Trainee)111902133334422143
3Surface Miner Operator (Trainee)000122335255
4Dozer Operator (Trainee)001163558377
5Grader Operator (Trainee)0005000161
6Pay Loader Operator (Trainee)0002000020
7Crane Operator (Trainee)00071112122
Total1121473047476733865

Age Relaxation For NCL:

· Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years

· Maximum Age Limit: 30 Years

Application fee Details for NCL:

General /OBC/EWS: Rs. 1000.00/- plus applicable GST Rs. 180/- total Rs. 1180/-

SC/ST/ESM: NIL

Important Dates & Details:

  • Online Application Start From: 09.08.2023
  • Last Date for Online Application: 31.08.2023
  • Application Fee last Date: 01.08.2023 to 21.08.2023
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Application Apply online  Click Here
- Advertisement -

Related Posts

ALL INDIA JOBS

STATE WIDE JOBS