Wednesday, May 22, 2024

SSC SI Recruitment 2023 For 1876 Vacancies

Table of contents

- Advertisement -

All the information and eligibility requirements for the 1876 Posts in Sub-Inspector vacancies recently announced by SSC(Staff Selection Commission) are listed below. Those who meet the requirements should follow the instructions listed below:

Name of the Job Role:SSC(Staff Selection Commission)
Total Vacancy1876 Posts
Eligibilityfor all posts is Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university or equivalent. The candidates who have appeared in their Bachelor’s degree or equivalent examination can also apply; however they must possess Essential Qualification on or before the cut- off date; i.e., 15.08.2023.
Application start Date:22-07-2023
Application Last Date:15-08-2023
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card/Net banking/UPI)
Official Websitehttps://ssc.nic.in/

Vacancy List For SSC:

Name of the VacancyNo. of. Posts
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Male109
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female53
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs1714
Total Posts1876

Eligibility Criteria For SSC:

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Male

DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open392112061088
Ex-Servicemen (ESM)03020101007
Ex-Servicemen (Special Category)020100003
Departmental Candidates040301020111
Total109

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female

DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Total241307040553

Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs

CAPFsGenderUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale2110130703584
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005
Total1714

Age Relaxation For SSC :

Age limit for the posts is 20-25 years; i.e. Candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1998 and not later than 01.08.2003 to be eligible to apply. 5 years for SC/ST.

Age-Relaxation permissible beyond the upper age limit /age limit after relaxation

  • SC/ST – 5 Years
  • OBC – 3 years
  • Ex-Servicemen (ESM) – 3 years after deduction of the military service rendered from the actual age as on the closing date.

Go through SSC official Notification 2023 for more reference

Application fee Details for SSC:

  • Fee payable: Rs.100/- (Rupees One Hundred only).
  • Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST) and Ex-Servicemen (ESM) eligible for reservation are exempted from payment of fee.
  • Fee can be paid only through online payment modes, namely BHIM UPI, Net Banking, or by using Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, or RuPay Credit or Debit card.

Important Dates & Details:

  • Online Application Start From: 22-07-2023
  • Last Date for Online Application: 15.08.2023
  • Application Fee last Date: 22.07.2023 to 15.08.2023
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Application Apply online  Click Here
- Advertisement -

Related Posts

ALL INDIA JOBS

STATE WIDE JOBS